Privacy

 

Honos srl guarantees its customers the respect of the norm on the treatment of personal data, disciplined by the privacy code about which in the  196 LD of the 30.06.03.

The personal data required during the phase of order-confirmation, of registration and in general while surfing on the website, are gathered and treated in order to fulfill the expressed requests of the consumer or the customer to better address the informative content of his interest and in no case and title will be ceded to others.

The holder and supervisor of the treatment of data is:

Honos srl, whose registered office is in Via Benedetto Cairoli Murat, 7 - 70122 BARI and the operating office is in Viale Bramante, 69 - 00054 Fiumicino (Roma)   - P.IVA 07241350722, in the person of the sole administrator.

The data are all treated by paper, electronic or computerized means, fit to memorize, manage and transmit them, and are stored in places whose access is controlled. The person concerned can anytime access his data, update, correct, complete them and, more in general, exercise his rights provided for by the art.7 of the LD 196/2003 contacting our staff by email to amm@taste14.it. It is due to point out that the personal data necessary to purchase the good, for the execution of the payment and the shipment are treated and also the data possibly inserted by the customer  on generic information about preferences and purchasing behaviour.

Moreover, the personal data are transmitted, exclusively to execute an order, to the goods’ suppliers, in case of shipment made by them, and to the couriers entrusted with the delivery. Moreover, the gathered data are used for the service’s purposes and won’t be published nor ceded to others.

Providing these data is obligatory to attain the advantages probably provided by the single promotional programs; in their absence the favour conditions won’t be conceded. The concerned person can anytime object  this treatment by contacting our staff by email to amm@taste14.it or by adjusting the dedicated flag on his own user profile.

The above-mentioned data may be communicated, for needs linked to the purposes of the treatment, to controlled, linked and/or appointed societies. The treatment of the personal data required by Honos srl is necessary for the conclusion and execution of the contract. Providing these data is thus obligatory; in their absence the order won’t be made. Providing the discretionary data allows to improve the quality of the service and probably to allow favour conditions. During the registration, the above-mentioned personal data will be treated also for the free sending of the newsletter.